...to educate and nurture each student to serve in God’s world

Coaches

Head Varsity Volleyball Coach:   John Evenhouse

Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach:    Audra Faber

Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach:   Kim Gritters 

Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach:   Lea Huisman

JV Volleyball Coach:   Lea Huisman

Freshman Volleyball Coach:  Audra Faber

 

Head Cheerleading Coach:   Amy Bandstra

Head Drill Team Coach:   Krista De Bruin

 

Head Cross Country Coach:   Jocelyn Meinders

 

Head Varsity Football Coach:   Rich Kacmarynski

Assistant Football Coach:   John Amelse

Assistant Football Coach:   Mike Boender

Assistant Football Coach:   Roger De Waard

Assistant Football Coach:   Adam DuBois

Assistant Football Coach:   Tom Epperly

Assistant Football Coach:   Nathan Huisman

Assistant Football Coach:   Nathan Hunt

Assistant Football Coach:   Brad Jungling

Assistant Football Coach:   Daniel Lehigh

Assistant Football Coach:   Verlan Nikkel

Assistant Football Coach:   Mike Pringle

Assistant Football Coach:   Rob Roos

Assistant Football Coach:   Todd Treimer

Football Support Staff:   Mindi Kacmarynski

 

Head Girls Basketball Coach:   Kevin Van Maanen

Assistant Girls Varsity Coach:   Craig Juffer

Assistant Girls Varsity Coach:   Courtney Van Wyk

JV Girls Basketball Coach:   Craig Juffer

 

Head Boys Basketball Coach:   Larry Hessing

Assistant Boys Varsity Coach:   Dan Branderhorst

Assistant Boys Varsity Coach:   Marv Van Wyk

JV Boys Basketball Coach:   Marv Van Wyk

9th Grade Boys Basketball Coach:   Dan Branderhorst

 

Head Bowling Coach:   Rod Blunck

 

Head Boys and Girls Track & Field Coach:   Keith Anderson

Assistant Track Coach:   Grady Carson

Assistant Track Coach:   Mary Wrage

Assistant Track Coach:   Valerie Keegan 

 

Head Girls Soccer Coach:   Mike Buchheit

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach:   Annaleyza De Haan

Assistant Girls Soccer Coach:   Caitlyn Champ

 

Head Boys Soccer Coach:   

Assistant Boys Soccer Coach:   John Brouwer

JV Boys' Soccer Coach:   Andrew McMillan

 

Head Boys Golf Coach:   

 

Head Girls Tennis Coach:   Danielle Stubbs

JV Girls Tennis Coach:   Jose Carballo

 

Head Baseball Coach:   Jeff Bruxvoort

Assistant Baseball Coach:   Phil Stravers

Assistant Baseball Coach:   Jakob McDowell

 

Head Softball Coach:   Karen Harrill

Assistant Softball Coach:   Russ Van Wyk

Assistant Softball Coach:   Nancy Moorman

Assistant Softball Coach:   Renee Van Kooten